The Jasidih Junction (station code: JSME) is the railway station serving the city of Jasidih in the Deoghar district in the Indianstate of Jharkhand.The famous trains are Mdp-Anvt Humsafar express, Kolkata Rajdhani express and Patna – Howrah JanShtabadi Express . In this route maximum trains destinated to Kolkata and Patna are found. It is also connected to other cities.

Looking for train JASIDIH JN TO KOLKATA here is train chat.

 

Sl No

Train No & Name
Run Days

Dep Time
Arr Time

Distance
Travel Time

1

13122
GCT KOAA EXP
Tue

JSME 
00:19
KOAA
05:15

314 Km
04h 56m

2

12360
KOL GARIB RATH
Thu Sat Mon

JSME 
00:19
KOAA
05:15

314 Km
04h 56m

3

13166
SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX
Mon

JSME 
06:22
KOAA
12:30

327 Km
06h 08m

4

53140
JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS
Daily

JSME 
07:00
KOAA
13:35

325 Km
06h 35m

5

12326
NLDM KOAA WKLY EXP
Sun

JSME 
10:09
KOAA
15:15

313 Km
05h 06m

6

12316
ANANYA EXPRESS
Tue

JSME 
10:09
KOAA
15:10

314 Km
05h 01m

7

12318
AKAL TAKHAT EXP
Wed Sat

JSME 
10:09
KOAA
15:15

314 Km
05h 06m

8

11106
PRATHAM S SNGRM
Sat

JSME 
15:04
KOAA
22:00

327 Km
06h 56m

9

13156
MITHILANCHAL EXP
Mon Fri

JSME 
20:12
KOAA
04:00

327 Km
07h 48m

10

13136
JYG KOAA EXP
Sun

JSME 
20:12
KOAA
04:00

327 Km
07h 48m

11

13158
TRIHUT EXP
Wed

JSME 
20:12
KOAA
04:00

327 Km
07h 48m

12

13138
AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS
Tue

JSME 
20:12
KOAA
04:00

327 Km
07h 48m

13

15234
DARBHANGA KOLKATA EXPRESS
Wed Sun

JSME 
21:13
KOAA
03:20

314 Km
06h 07m

14

15050
KSJ CNB EXP
Wed Sat

JSME 
22:27
KOAA
04:45

327 Km
06h 18m

15

15052
KSJ CNB EXP
Thu

JSME 
22:27
KOAA
04:45

327 Km
06h 18m

16

15048
KSJ CNB EXP
Mon Tue Fri Sun

JSME 
22:27
KOAA
04:45

326 Km
06h 18m

17

13132
PNBE KOAA EXPRESS
Daily

JSME 
23:23
KOAA
07:25

327 Km
08h 02m

18

12352
DANAPUR EXP
Daily

JSME 
01:42
HWH
06:40

311 Km
04h 58m

19

13006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily

JSME 
02:10
HWH
07:30

311 Km
05h 20m

20

12334
VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Daily

JSME 
02:37
HWH
07:40

311 Km
05h 03m

21

13020
BAGH EXPRESS
Daily

JSME 
04:01
HWH
12:40

324 Km
08h 39m

22

12274
HWH DURONTO EXP
Wed Sun

JSME 
05:08
HWH
10:40

311 Km
05h 32m

23

13044
RXL HWH EXPRESS
Fri Sun

JSME 
06:22
HWH
12:20

323 Km
05h 58m

24

12332
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Wed Sat Tue

JSME 
06:22
HWH
11:30

311 Km
05h 08m

25

13050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily

JSME 
08:05
HWH
15:50

323 Km
07h 45m

26

12306
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Sat

JSME 
08:14
HWH
12:15

311 Km
04h 01m

27

12024
PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

JSME 
08:59
HWH
13:25

311 Km
04h 26m

28

12304
POORVA EXPRESS
Thu Fri Sun Mon

JSME 
11:48
HWH
17:15

311 Km
05h 27m

29

13008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily

JSME 
12:40
HWH
19:30

323 Km
06h 50m

30

53050
MKA HWH PASSENGER
Daily

JSME 
17:05
HWH
03:15

323 Km
10h 10m

31

53132
MFP SDAH PASS
Daily

JSME 
17:22
SDAH
03:35

334 Km
10h 13m

32

12254
BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS
Wed

JSME 
18:15
HWH
23:05

311 Km
04h 50m

33

13106
BUI SDAH EXP
Daily

JSME 
19:27
SDAH
03:50

334 Km
08h 23m

34

15236
DBG HWH EXPRESS
Fri

JSME 
21:13
HWH
03:10

312 Km
05h 57m

35

15272
HWH MFP JANSADHARAN EXP.
Tue

JSME 
21:13
HWH
03:10

311 Km
05h 57m

36

13022
MITHILA EXPRESS
Daily

JSME 
21:42
HWH
04:05

323 Km
06h 23m

37

12370
HW HWH S F EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sat Mon

JSME 
22:11
HWH
03:20

311 Km
05h 09m

38

12328
UPASANA EXPRESS
Thu Sun

JSME 
22:11
HWH
03:20

311 Km
05h 09m

39

13186
JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
Daily

JSME 
23:52
SDAH
07:00

334 Km
07h 08m

 

JSME To Kolkata Airport Transfer

Darshnam Cabs offers taxi services for kolkata airport transfer by Swift Dzire, Tata Zest, Innova, Tata Winger, Temo Traveller, Volvo Bus.

The distance from Kolkata to Deoghar is about 350 km and takes around 7 hours and 15 minutes by car.

The cheapest way to travel from Deoghar To Kolkata will cost you Rs. 8000 for a one way cab journey.

We will ensure that your journey is comfortable and you may halt at your convenience anytime, anywhere for a short break during the journey on road.

Traveling from Deoghar to Kolkata by Taxi is the most comfortable option.

Looking for Distance from Deoghar to Kolkata by Cab is around 350 Kms. 

Are you looking for flight for Kolkata from Deoghar. You have to Catch flight from Kolkata Airport ( Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport )

Call Us On 7004499684

Tata zest / Swift Dzire / Swift

Scorpio / Innova 

Scorpio / Tata Sumo

Tata Winger / Temo Traveller

Any Enquiry Call Now