jsme-stations

Darshnam offers you Cabs Hiring, Non AC Auto Hiring, Bus Hiring, & Taxi Hiring facility from Jasidih to Deoghar. We have a fleet of luxurious cars of all range, coaches and buses to give you utmost comfort while you travel. Muv’s Luxury coaches ANon-A/c, Tourist Car and Van, Scorpio, Mahindra Bolero, Tata Sumo,Pajero, Ford Endeavour,Toyota Innova, Mahindra Xylo, Tata Safari, Mahindra XUV 500, Ambassador, Maruti Swift Dzire, Honda City, Tata Indica, Maruti Alto, Ford Fiesta, Maruti Omni, Maruti Esteem, Chevrolet Spark, Maruti 800, Santro, Tempo Traveller, 21 seats & 12 seat vans are available at any time.

Jasidih is located on Howrah-Delhi (Railway) MainLine.There are frequent local trains from Jasidih to Deoghar. The Jasidih Junction, station code JSME, is the railway station serving the city of Jasidih in the Deoghar district in the Indian state of Jharkhand. Jasidih Junction is part of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway Zone of the Indian Railway. Deoghar.Jasidih has a small market area. This market has basic amenities like food, medicine and liquor shops.Jasidih is also well connected by road to neighbouring cities including Jamui, Banka, Bhagalpur, Dumka, Giridih, and Godda.

Jasidih Railway Station

trains-jsme

The major facilities available are waiting rooms, computerised reservation facility, reservation counter, 2 wheeler and 4 wheeler vehicle parking.The vehicles are allowed to enter the station premises. The station also has ATM counter, toilets, refreshment room, tea stall and book stall.The platforms are connected by Foot Over Bridge .

Nearest airports

The nearest airports to Jasidih Junction are:

  • Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi 210 kilometres (130 mi)
  • Gaya Airport 194 kilometres (121 mi)
  • Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Airport, Patna 220 kilometres (140 mi)
  • Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport, Kolkata 309 kilometres (192 mi)
  • Varanasi Airport (457 km)

Place to Visit In Jasidih

  • Arogya Bhawan (Near Janardhan Colony)
  • Pagal Baba Ashram

Jasidih Junction Train

Train name (no.) passing via
Jasidih Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Upasana Express (12327) 17:00 17:02 2 min N Y N N Y N N
Koaa Anvt Express (13131) 02:22 02:27 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pnbe Hwh Special (03072) 15:03 15:05 2 min N N N N N N Y
Koaa Mfp Special (05225) 16:05 16:07 2 min N N N N N N Y
Amh Koaa Express (13138) 20:10 20:12 2 min N Y N N N N N
Hwh Pnbe Special (03071) 04:55 04:57 2 min N N N N N Y N
Vibhuti Express (12333) 00:09 00:14 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mfp Koaa Special (05226) 20:08 20:13 5 min N N N N N Y N
Gkp Koaa Special (03136) 02:47 02:49 2 min N N N Y N N N
Purbanchal Express (15047) 19:54 19:58 4 min Y Y N Y N Y N
Hyb Rxl Express (17005) 07:05 07:07 2 min N N N Y N N N
Mithilanchal Express (13155) 02:47 02:52 5 min N N N Y N N Y
Kolkata Rajdhani (12305) 17:40 17:44 4 min N N N N N N Y
Anga Express (12253) 03:12 03:17 5 min N N N N N Y N
Lal Quila Express (13111) 02:04 02:09 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bagh Express (13020) 03:56 04:01 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bsp Pnbe Express (22843) 09:47 09:49 2 min N N N N Y N N
Akal Takhat Express (12318) 10:07 10:09 2 min N Y N N Y N N
Himgiri Express (12331) 04:36 04:41 5 min N Y N N Y Y N
Dbg Sc Express (17008) 13:07 13:12 5 min N Y N N Y N N
Puri Dbg Jyg Express (18419) 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
Tata Cpr Express (18181) 03:39 03:44 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gkp Asn Express (13508) 09:17 09:19 2 min N N N N N Y N
Koaa Pnbe Special (03159) 00:26 00:28 2 min N N N N N N Y
Asn Cstm Express (12361) 21:19 21:22 3 min N N N N N N Y
Pnbe Ers Express (16310) 18:13 18:16 3 min N N N Y Y N N
Cpr Tata Special (08182) 00:33 00:35 2 min N N N N N N Y
Tata Cpr Special (08181) 03:24 03:26 2 min N N N N N Y N
Sc Dbg Special (07007) 19:05 19:07 2 min N N N N Y N N
Shc Rnc Special (08625) 21:53 21:58 5 min N Y N N N N N
Gd Asn Express (13510) 09:17 09:19 2 min N N Y N N N N
Koaa Gkp Special (03131) 17:45 17:47 2 min N N Y N N N N
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 08:00 08:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jyg Asn Special (03586) 19:38 19:40 2 min N Y N N N N N
Mka Hwh Passenger (53050) 17:00 17:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hwh Gkp Special (03067) 04:28 04:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
Cstm Asansol Express (12362) 21:11 21:13 2 min N N Y N N N N
Bgp Rnc Express (18604) 21:52 21:57 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
Gangasagar Express (13185) 23:45 23:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Patliputra Express (18622) 06:49 06:52 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dbrg Jhajha Express (15942) 16:36 16:46 10 min N N N Y N N N
Cpr Tata Express (18182) 23:34 23:39 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nldm Koaa Express (12326) 10:07 10:09 2 min N N N N N Y N
Mfp Asn Special (03572) 12:48 12:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
Pnbe Asn Special (03506) 05:25 05:55 30 min N N N N N Y N
Gkp Koaa Special (03132) 03:20 03:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
Tata Bgp Special (08103) 12:25 12:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
Pnbe Ers Express (22644) 18:12 18:15 3 min N N N Y Y N N
Sdah Bui Express (13105) 18:46 18:51 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tata Dnr Express (18183) 14:04 14:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kir Rnc Special (08632) 21:56 21:58 2 min Y N N Y N N N
Rnc Kir Special (08631) 21:54 21:56 2 min N N Y N N N Y
Asn Pnbe Special (03503) 14:55 15:20 25 min Y N N N N Y N
Koaa Mfp Special (03571) 17:18 17:20 2 min Y N N N N N N
Pnbe Asn Special (03576) 04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
Pnbe Asn Special (03562) 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
Rnc Mldt Special (03446) 15:53 15:55 2 min N N Y N N N N
Ald Hwh Special (04120) 09:14 09:19 5 min N N N N Y N Y
Dnr Grd Express (83112) 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hwh Pnbe Special (03065) 04:58 05:00 2 min N N Y N N N N
Pnbe Hwh Special (03074) 03:22 03:24 2 min N N N N N N Y
Hwh Pnbe Special (03073) 17:45 17:47 2 min N N N N N Y N
Pnbe Koaa Special (03134) 15:03 15:05 2 min N Y N N N N N
Hwh Rxl Special (03029) 04:20 04:22 2 min N N N N N Y N
Rajgir Hwh Ch (23040) 23:14 23:19 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Grd Dnr Express (23111) 02:04 02:09 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pnbe Bbs Special (08450) 18:22 18:24 2 min N N N N N Y N
Asansol Special (03560) 15:03 15:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
Rxl Hwh Special (03030) 06:20 06:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
Mfp Asn Special (03556) 03:20 03:22 2 min N N N N N Y N
Asn Mfp Special (03555) 08:55 08:57 2 min N N N N N Y N
Koaa Gkp Special (03135) 17:40 17:42 2 min N N Y N N N N
Patna Express (16309) 14:58 15:00 2 min Y Y N N N N N
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr (53131) 13:44 13:49 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rnc Dumk Express (18619) 05:20 05:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dhn Pnbe Special (03303) 21:35 21:37 2 min N N N N N N Y
Asn Pnbe Special (03557) 10:30 10:32 2 min N N N N N N Y
Dnr Tata Express (18184) 10:53 10:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Koaa Dbg Express (15233) 16:01 16:03 2 min Y N N Y N N N
Koaa Nldm Express (12325) 12:13 12:15 2 min N N N Y N N N
B Nath Dham Express (18450) 12:48 12:56 8 min N N Y N N N N
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 02:05 02:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Himgiri Express (12332) 06:17 06:22 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
Jyg Rnc Express (18606) 03:03 03:05 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
Koaa Smi Express (13165) 03:54 03:56 2 min N N N N N Y N
Hwh Rxl Special (03543) 04:20 04:22 2 min N N N N Y N N
Njp Rnc Special (08630) 19:35 19:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
Smi Koaa Express (13166) 06:20 06:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
U Abhatoofan Express (13007) 15:38 15:43 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rnc Njp Special (08629) 12:37 12:39 2 min N N N Y N N N
Pnbe Bsp Express (22844) 04:02 04:04 2 min N N N N N Y N
Ganga Sagar Express (13186) 23:47 23:52 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rxl Hwh Express (13044) 06:20 06:22 2 min N N N Y N Y N
Bui Sdah Express (13106) 19:22 19:27 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rxl Asn Special (03544) 06:20 06:22 2 min N N N N N Y N
Dhn Smi Special (03327) 23:05 23:07 2 min N N N N N Y N
Dnr Grd Link Express (83132) 00:02 00:07 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Koaa Jyg Special (03585) 00:23 00:25 2 min Y N N N N N N
Sdah Bny Special (03173) 17:58 18:01 3 min N N N N N N Y
Smi Dhn Special (03328) 19:40 19:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
Danapur Express (12351) 01:14 01:19 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asn Pnbe Special (03511) 08:58 09:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
South Bihar Express (13287) 02:12 02:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jhajha Dbrg Express (15941) 22:38 22:43 5 min N N N N Y N N
South Bihar Express (13288) 01:12 01:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Anga Express (12254) 18:12 18:15 3 min N N Y N N N N
Purvanchal Express (15048) 22:22 22:27 5 min Y Y N N Y N Y
Maurya Express (15027) 00:58 01:03 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pnbe Asn Special (03512) 19:45 19:47 2 min N N N N N N Y
Pratham S Sngrm (11106) 15:02 15:04 2 min N N N N Y N N
Gkp Kolkata Express (15050) 22:22 22:27 5 min N N Y N N Y N
Ananya Express (12316) 10:07 10:09 2 min Y N N N N N N
Vibhuti Express (12334) 02:32 02:37 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Anvt Koaa Express (13132) 00:02 00:07 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mithila Express (13021) 22:11 22:16 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Poorva Express (12304) 11:44 11:48 4 min N N Y Y N Y Y
Dbg Hwh Express (15236) 21:08 21:13 5 min N N N N Y N N
Amritsar Express (13049) 20:29 20:34 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asn Gkp Express (13507) 17:46 17:48 2 min N N N N Y N N
Koaa Jyg Express (13135) 02:47 02:52 5 min N N N N N Y N
Dhn Pnbe Express (13331) 11:27 11:32 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Annanya Express (12315) 17:35 17:37 2 min N N N Y N N N
Asn Gd Express (13509) 17:46 17:48 2 min N Y N N N N N
Sc Dbg Express (17007) 07:05 07:07 2 min N Y N N N Y N
Amritsar Mail (13005) 23:27 23:31 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lal Quila Express (13112) 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hw Hwh S F Express (12370) 22:09 22:11 2 min Y Y N Y Y N Y
Maurya Express (15028) 22:51 22:56 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mithila Express (13022) 21:37 21:42 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Danapur Hwh Express (12352) 01:40 01:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gkp Kolkata Express (15052) 22:22 22:27 5 min N N N Y N N N
Patna Express (22643) 14:56 14:58 2 min Y Y N N N N N
Rnc Bgp Express (18603) 21:51 21:56 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
Pratham S S Express (11105) 13:12 13:14 2 min N N N N N N Y
B Nath Dham Express (18449) 04:20 04:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
Kolkata Rajdhani (12306) 08:35 08:39 4 min N N N N Y N N
Janshatabdi Express (12024) 08:56 08:59 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Janshatabdi Express (12023) 18:19 18:22 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Poorva Express (12303) 12:11 12:15 4 min Y Y N N Y Y N
Pnbe Garib Rath (12359) 00:24 00:26 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
Kumbha Express (12369) 17:00 17:02 2 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
Pnbe Dhn Express (13332) 13:22 13:27 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Hwh Mka Passenger (53049) 06:36 06:41 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
U A Toofan Express (13008) 12:36 12:41 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bagh Express (13019) 02:59 03:04 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182) 23:34 23:39 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Upasana Express (12328) 22:09 22:11 2 min N N Y N N Y N
Mithilanchal Express (13156) 20:08 20:13 5 min Y N N N Y N N
Dbg Hyb Express (17006) 13:07 13:12 5 min N N N N N N Y
Hwh Dbg Express (15235) 15:58 16:03 5 min N N N N N Y N
Patliputra Express (18621) 20:53 20:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hwh Rxl Express (13043) 04:28 04:30 2 min N N Y N Y N N
Tirhut Express (13158) 20:08 20:13 5 min N N Y N N N N
Hwh Rxl Special (03043) 20:43 20:45 2 min N N Y N Y N N
Dbg Koaa Express (15234) 21:11 21:13 2 min N N Y N N N Y
Koaa Gkp Express (15051) 19:54 19:58 4 min N N N N Y N N
Rnc Jyg Express (18605) 03:12 03:17 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
Bny Sdah Special (03174) 09:17 09:19 2 min Y N N N N N N
Bp Amh Express (13137) 17:46 17:48 2 min Y N N N N N N
Tirhut Express (13157) 02:47 02:52 5 min N Y N N N N N
Jyg Koaa Express (13136) 20:07 20:12 5 min N N N N N N Y
Dumk Rnc Express (18620) 20:20 20:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bbs Pnbe Special (08449) 05:00 05:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
Jyg Asn Special (03514) 21:53 21:58 5 min N Y N N N N N
Asn Jyg Special (03513) 22:55 23:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
Jyg Dbg Puri Express (18420) 12:48 12:56 8 min N N N N N Y N
Kol Garib Rath (12360) 00:17 00:19 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
Akal Takht Express (12317) 12:13 12:15 2 min N N Y N N N Y
Koaa Gkp Express (15049) 19:54 19:58 4 min N N Y N N N Y